Turn 2 Results

INDIVIDUAL AND CLASSROOM DIVISION LEADERS

Frontstretch Conference

Lug Nut Division

School Leader – Diamond Hill, 94% of students reached their goal
K-2 Classroom Leader: Diamond Hill, 2nd Grade, Reyes– 665.5 books per student
3-6 Classroom Leader: Diamond Hill, 5th Grade, Stirniman – 70.7 books per student

Horsepower Division

School Leader – Rayzor, 100% of students reached their goal
K-2 Classroom Leader: McAuliffe, 1st Grade, Siske – 273.8 books per student
3-6 Classroom Leader: Hargrave, 3rd Grade, Lowery – 36.1 books per student

Backstretch Conference

Burnout Division

School Leader – Lakeview, 84% of students reached their goal
K-2 Classroom Leader: Lakeview, 2nd Grade, Montes – 271.9 books per student
3-6 Classroom Leader: Homestead, 3rd Grade, Smalling – 73 books per student

Pit Stop Division

School Leader – B.B. Owen, 100% of students reached their goal
K-2 Classroom Leader: B.B. Owen, 2nd Grade, Scalise – 473.5 books per student
3-6 Classroom Leader: B.B. Owen, 3rd Grade, Colvey – 33.4 books per student

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS – BY SCHOOL

Schools K-2 3-6
B.B. Owen LINCOLN ALLEN 2nd (1978) LINDSEY MIHALOVICH 3th (70)
Black MACKENZIE AYNES 2nd (269) MIKALYN BUTTS 4th (80)
Brent OLIVIA REYNOLDS 1nd (154) EVAN MERIDA 3th (46)
Cannaday Rayan Hamed 2nd (100) Anikka Olvera 5th (51)
Carter Park ISVELA HERNANDEZ 1nd (157) XAVIER HUERTA 4th (89)
Diamond Hill ELIAM GUARDADO 2nd (2785) AVRIL LOPEZ 4th (307)
Hargrave Madalynn Lee 2nd (615) VAUGHN ADRIAN STOLDEN 3th (73)
Henrie ADAN CORTEZ 2nd (673) LUIS MARQUEZ 4th (139)
Homestead ZAYDEN  LOPEZ 2nd (663) MICHELLE  UM 3th (159)
Lakeview LINCOLN  BARRON 2nd (1260) CARTER FINE 5th (117)
Manuel Jara BRIANNA RAMIREZ 2nd (388) JUSTIN AVILA 3th (92)
Marsalis JOSELIN DIAZ 2nd (62)
EDGAR VIGUERIAS 2nd (62)
CADEN MCKINNEY 4th (44)
LILIANA VILLA 4th (44)
McAuliffe JILLIAN C GRIDER 2nd (486) KATIE A ADLER 3th (128)
Peters Colony ANTHONY MANTON 2nd (543) SHERLY OLIVA MARTINEZ 4th (123)
Rayzor RILEY BRYAN 2nd (1236) RICHARD KIM 3th (53)
SADIE COTTER 3th (53)
AIDEN JOHNSTON 4th (53)
Seven Hills NATHAN LIPPENS 2nd (602) SOPHIA COUCH 4th (78)
Shands EDUARDO ESTRADA 2nd (333) AMBROSIO MORADO 4th (67)
Stewart’s Creek TRISTYN DAMEWOOD 2nd (424) KAYLEE PETTERSSON 3th (320)
Vickery ROSE OWONO NDI 1nd (1299) EMILY CAREY 5th (215)

CLASSROOM LEADERS – BY SCHOOL

K-2
School Teacher Grade Books per Student
Diamond Hill REYES, LINA – 209 2 665.5
B.B. Owen SCALISE,M 2 473.53
Vickery O’BRIEN, ERIN L 1 344.81
McAuliffe SUSAN SISKE 1 273.83
Rayzor SHELLY MCNABNEY 2 272.5
Lakeview SARAH MONTES 2 271.86
Henrie MARILOU MARTINEZ 2 246.94
Stewart’s Creek Kerry  Woods 0 216
Homestead VAUGHAN, LISA R 2 167.26
Seven Hills 409 – TARA HEADY 2 137.09
Peters Colony WILLIAMSON,SHALYN 1 127.81
Hargrave MAYME BAKER 2 121.11
Shands MERCEDES LEMA 2 113.28
Black JENNIFER HORNUNG 2 59.86
Carter Park TATIANA CASTRO 1 51.67
Marsalis KIMBERLY ANDERSON 1 46.68
Brent GRIFFIN 1 38
Cannaday Porter 2 35.75
Manuel Jara CANCHOLA, ALDO – 117 2 32.39
3rd-6th
School Teacher Grade Books per Student
Homestead SMALLING, AMY A 3 73
Diamond Hill STIRNIMAN, LETICIA – 301 5 70.73
Henrie JOCELYN MENDOZA 4 38.1
Hargrave BRINDA LOWERY 3 36.05
Stewart’s Creek SARA CARDUCCI 3 35.05
Cannaday Ms.Mccartey 3 35
B.B. Owen COLEY,V 3 33.43
Vickery CASTILLO VAZQUEZ, VERONICA E 3 32.57
Shands CELESTINO TREJO 5 28.37
Manuel Jara Ricon 3 27
McAuliffe LISA BARSS 3 24.52
Carter Park MARIA CANTOYA VARGAS 4 24.5
Lakeview EMILIE MCDOWELL 5 22.3
Peters Colony DOMBKOWSKI,MARCELLA 3 20.1
Rayzor KYLE MALINOWSKY 3 17.86
Seven Hills 221 – MARISA TINDEL 4 17.4
Marsalis TRINISHA HALL 4 17.1
Black CHANDRA SHAABANI 4 16.86
Brent BRANTZEG 3 4.04
Individual Leaderboard – K-2
Student Name School Teacher Grade Books Read
ELIAM GUARDADO Diamond Hill REYES, LINA – 209 2 2785
LINCOLN ALLEN B.B. Owen SCALISE,M 2 1978
NATHANIEL MARTINEZ SALAZAR Diamond Hill HAVEMAN, COURTNEY – 208 2 1711
LUKE HRABAL B.B. Owen SCALISE,M 2 1575
KOLTON TAYLOR B.B. Owen JOBE,L 2 1570
RUBEN DIAZ Diamond Hill LAZO CUYA, KAREN – 207 2 1502
IAN MALTOS RAMIREZ Diamond Hill REYES, LINA – 209 2 1349
HILLARY BENAVIDES RAMIREZ Diamond Hill LAZO CUYA, KAREN – 207 2 1341
ROSE OWONO NDI Vickery FERNANDEZ, MARIA C 1 1299
LINCOLN  BARRON Lakeview SARAH MONTES 2 1260
Individual Leaderboard – 3-6
Student Name School Teacher Grade Books Read
KAYLEE PETTERSSON Stewart’s Creek SARA CARDUCCI 3 320
AVRIL LOPEZ Diamond Hill MUNOZ ALMENGOR, HUGO – 305 4 307
MIRANDA PRIETO PONCE Diamond Hill STIRNIMAN, LETICIA – 301 5 265
EMILY CAREY Vickery DI SALVO, JULIE A 5 215
DESIREE BARENSPRUNG Stewart’s Creek SARA CARDUCCI 3 197
LEONARDO GARCIA Diamond Hill DEL RIO, ERICA – 201 3 179
VALERIE SERRATO Diamond Hill MUNOZ ALMENGOR, HUGO – 305 4 171
ALISON PLUMMER Diamond Hill DE LA CRUZ, MANUEL – 111 5 171
VANESSA ANAYA PARRA Diamond Hill MUNOZ ALMENGOR, HUGO – 305 4 159
MICHELLE  UM Homestead PRATER, SHAWNA E 3 159
Classroom Leaderboard – K-2
Teacher Grade Books per Student School
REYES, LINA – 209 2 665.5 Diamond Hill
SCALISE,M 2 473.53 B.B. Owen
O’BRIEN, ERIN L 1 344.81 Vickery
LAZO CUYA, KAREN – 207 2 333.68 Diamond Hill
FERNANDEZ, MARIA C 1 320.54 Vickery
SUSAN SISKE 1 273.83 McAuliffe
SHELLY MCNABNEY 2 272.5 Rayzor
SARAH MONTES 2 271.86 Lakeview
MARILOU MARTINEZ 2 246.94 Henrie
ALEISHA MOORE 1 241.68 Rayzor
Classroom Leaderboard – 3-6
Teacher Grade Books per Student School
SMALLING, AMY A 3 73 Homestead
STIRNIMAN, LETICIA – 301 5 70.73 Diamond Hill
MUNOZ ALMENGOR, HUGO – 305 4 69.55 Diamond Hill
DE LA CRUZ, MANUEL – 111 5 66.96 Diamond Hill
CARRANZA, JOSE – 306 4 48.19 Diamond Hill
LEMUS MARTINEZ, VIANEY – 304 4 46.45 Diamond Hill
DEL RIO, ERICA – 201 3 42.65 Diamond Hill
JOCELYN MENDOZA 4 38.1 Henrie
CORTEZ, DEYANIRA – 305 4 37.48 Diamond Hill
BRINDA LOWERY 3 36.05 Hargrave